RESUME

STATS

5'8" | 155lbs

Black Hair | Dark Brown Eyes

Baritenor (High Belt & Strong Falsetto)

SELECTED CREDITS

OFF-BROADWAY

Ping Pong (Zhuang ZeDong) | The Public Theater, dir. Kate Whoriskey

Unlock'd (Barney/Inconstantine) | Prospect Theater, dir. Marlo Hunter

No-No Boy (Freddie) | Pan Asian Rep, dir. Ron Nakahara

The Ohmies: Morning Wish Garden (Carlin) | Ohmies Ent., dir. Laurie Miller & Ben Tollefson

 

NEW YORK CITY

I Am Harvey Milk (All-Star B'way Male Chorus) | Avery Fisher Hall, dir. Noah Himmelstein

Great Wall (Kevin) | NAMT 2014 Festival, dir. Sarna Lapine & Christopher Gattelli

Future Anxiety (The Commander) | The Flea Theater, dir. Jim Simpson

#Serials@TheFlea (Various) | The Flea Theater, dir. Various

Easter Mysteries (Simon) | St Clements Theater, dir. Dan Wackerman

Will Sing (Jim) | Ma-Yi Theater Co., dir. Ralph Pena

Rites of Passage (Uncle Dougie) | Prospect Theater, dir. Dev Bondarin

Crossing Over (Fred/Jesus) | National Asian Artists Project, dir. Dev Bondarin

Andy Picketts (The Foreman) | National Asian Artists Project, dir. Laura Brandel

We in Silence Hear a Whisper (Horse Puppeteer) | Red Fern Theater Co., dir. Melanie Moyer Williams

Bronze Mirror (Yellow Emperor/Dragon Lord) | Mungioli Theatricals, dir. Mary & Milton Granger

American Realism (Mr. Perdue) | The Invisible Dog, dir. Katherine Brook

Paper Angels (Lum) | Direct Arts, dir. Victoria Linchong

Line (Dolan) | 13th St Repertory Theater, dir. Edith O'Hara

Gone Fission (Featured Ensemble) | Theater for the New City, dir. Crystal Field

 

TOURS

The Ohmies 1st Nt'l & Int'l (Carlin/Vocal Captain), dir. Laurie Miller & Ben Tollefson

 

REGIONAL & INTERNATIONAL

The King and I (Lun Tha) | Harbor Lights Theater (NY), dir. Alan Muraoka

Miss Saigon (Engineer u/s/Asst. Commissar) | North Shore Music Theater (CT), dir. Richard Stafford

Miss Saigon (Asst. Commissar/Club Owner) | Flat Rock Playhouse (NC), dir. Vincent Marini

We Can't Reach You, Hartford (Merle Evans) | The Assembly (NYC & CT), dir. Jessica Chayes

tick... tick... BOOM! (Jon) | Maple Giant Theatre (UK), dir. Amy Cooke-Hodgson

The Tempest (Caliban) | ONEOHONE (UK), dir. Asia Osborne

Romeo & Juliet (Romeo) | W!LD RICE Theatre Co. (SG), dir. Ivan Heng

Own Time, Own Target (Sgt Leroy) | W!LD RICE Theatre Co. (SG), dir. Jonathan Lim

Homesick (Patrick Koh) | W!LD RICE Theatre Co. (SG), dir. Jonathan Lim

Never The Sinner (Nathan Leopold) | The Stage Club (SG), dir. Daniel Toyne

Man of Letters: The Musical (Featured Ensemble) | Singapore Repertory Theatre (SG), dir. Darren Yap

H is for Hantu (Swee Choo/Puppeteer) | STAGES (SG), dir. Jonathan Lim

Tomorrow Night (Ensemble) | Spell#7 (SG), dir. Paul Rae

The Real Inspector Hound (Moon) | BUDS Theatre (SG), dir. Cheng Tan

4.48 Psychosis (Doctor) | BUDS Theatre (SG), dir. Claire Devine

 

TV, FILM & WEB

Madam Secretary (Co-Star) | CBS, dir. Morgan Freeman

Untitled Joshua Marston Feature (Principal) | Parts and Labor Films, dir. Joshua Marston

In Game: The Series (Supporting) | Man Powered Films, dir. Mark Lichtenstein

Dread Spawn (Head Wrong) (Featured) | Independent Short, dir. Annamarie Ho

Ilo Ilo (Principal) | FishEye Prod., dir. Anthony Chen

The Dim Sum Rumble (Featured) | NYU Tisch, dir. Bradley Bixler

Man in a Snow Globe (Supporting) | NTU, dir. Koo Chia Meng

 

WORKSHOPS & READINGS

Made In China (Ensemble/Puppeteer) | Wakka Wakka Prod., dir. Gwendolyn Warnock

Solana (Featured Ensemble) | Playwrights Horizons, dir. Glen Casale

Tamar of the River (Er) | Prospect Theater, dir. Daniel Goldstein

Marco Polo (Qorin) | Prospect Theater, dir. Nick Corley

Iowa (Sister Wife/Ensemble) | The Flea Theater, dir. Jenny Schwartz & Todd Almond

The Costs of Living (Tak/Mike) | Timothy Huang/BMI, dir. Marlo Hunter

Legendale (Newbie) | Andrea Daly & Jeff Bienstock, dir. Marlo Hunter

Roboticus (Tony) | Jay Alan Zimmerman/New York Theater Barn, dir. Katie Petit

Strangers in America (Eddie) | Urban Stages, dir. Frances Hill

Sweeping the Stones of Tiananmen (Liu Xiaobo) | CPC Prod./Urban Stages, dir. Peggy Chane Howard

Don Quixote at Tiananmen Square (Ken) | The Anthropologists, dir. Melissa Moscitto

 

 

2010 - present

2010 - present